Golden Duck
Untitled Document

Player Profiles

Past Averages


2017 Batting Averages

Click on player's names to see their scores for the season.

Untitled Document
Name Matches Innings NO Runs HS 6's 4's 100's 50's Average Catches
Ed Saxel1094435112*42921872
Alex Christie542145100*8141072.51
Dave Clive13122461105*3331346.14
Ricky Roberts4323429*0000341
Ian Hindley147310248150025.54
Steve Balcombe179217548*21500256
Tim Stringer1310413536080022.56
Karim Loukil15140300883290221.438
Ian Hewitt11111201611230120.15
Alistair Brooker1092110243100015.715
Jonathan Fenn123128270000147
Matt Hill10818633290012.291
Andrew Stringer10615420020010.80
Ryan Addison11099000090
David Stringer31077000072
Dan Denton9503019000063
Jordan Joseph21033000030
Lee Holmes146242000011
Alfie Bolt32111*000011
Rob Goodall10000000000



2017 Bowling Averages

Click on player's names to see their scores for the season.

Untitled Document
Name Matches Overs Runs Best Wickets Strike Rate Economy Average
Rob Goodall17244-24410.53.436
David Stringer327704-276272.5911.67
Karim Loukil15391926-401515.64.9212.8
Ian Hindley14251363-26916.675.4415.11
Dave Clive131003684-362128.573.6817.52
Jordan Joseph214592-243284.2119.67
Ed Saxel10802913-211434.293.6420.79
Alex Christie5312073-57726.576.6829.57
Ricky Roberts4321563-51538.44.8831.2
Steve Balcombe171424832-61556.83.432.2
Alistair Brooker10241633-37528.86.7932.6
Ryan Addison17491-49142749
Matt Hill13282011-262847.18100.5
Alfie Bolt32170-0010008.51000
Dan Denton94400-001000101000

Top of Page

Home | Fixtures | Results | Players | Gallery | The Ground | Location | Contact Us | Links | Games

This site was created by Alistair Brooker. Last Updated Untitled Document June 2017